Committees

Budget/Finance/Audit Committee

Committee Chair: Mary Jo Flynn

Bryon Neaman
Jim Passey
Mary Jane Schroeder

Publications Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Publications Committee Board Liaison: Debbie Mendel

Editorial Board

Download the Committee Charter

Chair: Bob Michalski
Vice Chair: Victor Blanchard
Samantha Frost
Alton Knight
Linda McKee
Debbie Mendel
Joanna Rakers
Sridhar Ramamoorti
Mark Ruppert
Laura Sak-Castellano
Amy Lee Smith
Jared Soileau

New Perspectives
Michael Fabrizius, Editor in Chief
Leslie Shiver, Managing Editor

e-News Subcommittee:

Chair: Darryl Rhames
Jill Baron
Megan Schwarte
Heather Zundel

White Paper Subcommittee

Chair: Alan Henton
Mark Eddy
Linda McKee
Debbie Mendel
Debi Weatherford

Education Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Education Co-Chair for Regional Seminars and CAE/Audit Roundtables: Open
Board Liaison for Regional Seminars and CAE/Audit Roundtables: Alicia Capps
Education Co-Chair for Remote Learning: Susan Smoger
Board Liaison for Remote Learning: Todd Havens
Regional Seminars Subcommittee Chair: Susan Thomas
CAE Forums Subcommittee Chair: Amy Greenhoe
Tech Talk Subcommittee Chair: Paul Douglas
John Lefter
Johan Lidros
Mary Potter
Mark Stacey
Chase Whitaker
EHR Auditor User Group – Epic Chair: Dieu Tran
Robert Damiano
Terry Follmer
Corey Marini
Deborah Radke
David Richstone
Mark Ruppert
MJ Schroeder
Ian Sterrett
Webinars Subcommittee Chair: Russell Harder
Melissa Jolly
Eric Palmer
eLearning Development Subcommittee Chair: Susan Smoger
Janice Brotherton
Angeleen Coppolino
Heidi Crosby
Annual Conference Planning Subcommittee Chair: Chase Whitaker
Alicia Capps, Board Liaison
Terri Allen
Suzanna Applegate
Michelle Elliott
Katherine Fore
Lisa Litwiller
Ginger Manwell
Tim Marshall
Linda McKee
Greg Newton
Jim Passey
Darryl Rhames
Jackye Thompson

Membership & Awards Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Committee Chair: Barbara Winburn
Board Liaison: Tammy Rice
Jeff Binford
Carolyn Golden
Angelle Granier
Amy Greenhoe
Vickie Patterson
Mary Jane Schroeder
Mary Thomas

Nominating Committee

Committee Chair: David Richstone
Marianne Culich
Christy Decker
Mark Eddy

Professional Practices

Download the Committee Charter

Committee Chair: Jason McKinney
Board Liaison: Scott Stevenson
Lori R. Chapin
Rob Gentile
Carolyn Golden
Eric Palmer
Gurnam Rao
Victoria Tang